Tuesday Match Play
           Wed Oct 4th, 2017  FINAL
                11:00 am Shotgun
                                      
1A              Rick Christensen                     vs       Brian Anderson   
                   Jim Collie                               vs       Azeem Kanani           
 
1B              Bryan Munro                          vs        Les Daniels   
                   Bob Sadgrove      `                 vs         Mike Rye                                      
 
2A               Gord Hiebert                          vs       Dennis Giesbrecht                                    
                   Rick Sing                                vs       Greg Ozeroff         
 
2B               Del Johnston                           vs       Brian McLennan
                   Pat Kerr                                    vs       Larry Meyers         
                    
3A                Russ Mitchell                         vs       Pete Abley                     
                    Bill Stoddart                          vs       Rick Klippert                 
         
4A              Floyd Fleming                         vs        Mac West    
                   Paul Corcoran                         vs       Bill Watson              
 
4B               Dennis Kaye                            vs        Wilf Prive                                                                                           vs                  
 
5A                                                               vs           
                                                                    vs                 
           
 
 
                                                    WHITE TEES
                                     All late entries thru the Pro Shop
            A reminder that to qualify for deuce pot all prior holes must be played    


Thursday Mens
October 5th
 
       
 Team (1)   09:00 am   01A   
 Bryan, Jack       
 Burnett, Chad       
 Durston, Phil       
 Klippert, Rick       
       
 Team (2)   09:00 am   01B   
 Giesbrecht, Dennis       
 Johnston, John       
 Mitcham, Russ       
 Sharpe, Jim       
       
 Team (3)   09:00 am   18A   
 Corcoran, Paul       
 McKnight, Jim       
 McLennan, Brian       
 Sadgrove, Bob       
       
 Team (4)   09:00 am   18B   
 Blaikie, Ian       
 Bryant, Rick       
 Daniels, Les       
 Rye, Mike       
       
 Team (5)   09:00 am   17A   
 Brown, Ian       
 Erwin, Herb       
 Kaye, Dennis       
 Paeng, John       
       
 Team (6)   09:00 am   17B   
 Baragar, Harold       
 Stoddart, Bill       
 Barnes, Bruce       
 Ives, Pat       
       
 Team (7)   09:00 am   16   
 Abley, Peter       
 Fleming, Floyd       
 Johnston, Del       
 Williams, Grant       
       
 Team (8)   09:00 am   15A   
 Anderson, Brian       
 Hiebert, Gord       
 Scott, Bill       
 Watson, Bill       
       
 Team (9)   09:00 am   15B   
 Collie, Jim       
 Ozeroff, Greg       
 Stuart, Tony       
 West, Mac